Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian
Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian
Last updated: Jul 31, 2018

Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1700272598

Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian MD

Emergency Physician

He is located at 110 South Paca Street Sixth Floor, Suite 200 in Baltimore, MD 21201. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Febrile Seizure, General Care, Headache, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700272598. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 328-6332.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Baltimore Washington Emergency Physicians, Inc.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 138 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Tu Carol Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 110 South Paca Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Dr. Sarah Kathlyn Sommerkamp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Emergency Medicine Suite 600 110 South Paca Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Dr. Anthony L. Mitchell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 Wilford Hall Loop JBSA LACKLAND, 78236, TX
Dr. Cheyenne Falat
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 110 South Paca Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Dr. Reginald M. Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22 South Greene Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Dr. Michael Rolnick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22 South Greene Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Dr. Bethany Lyn Radin-Aitken
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7601 Osler Drive Towson, 21204, MD
Dr. Semhar Z. Tewelde
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Emergency Medicine 6th Floor 110 South Paca Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Dr. Louisette Vega
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 655 Watkins Mill Road Gaithersburg, 20879, MD
Dr. Abdullah Hasan Alzahrani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2501 North Orange Avenue Suite 401 Orlando, 32804, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian treat?

Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian provides treatment for Common Cold, Febrile Seizure, General Care, Headache, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian?

Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian's office is located at 110 South Paca Street Sixth Floor, Suite 200 in Baltimore, MD 21201.

Does Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sairam Balasubramanian accepts insurance.